IBM 000-120 exam : Associate: IBM i 7.1 Administration

000-120 Exam Simulator
  • Exam Code: 000-120
  • Exam Name: Associate: IBM i 7.1 Administration
  • Updated: Oct 06, 2026
  • Q & A: 82 Questions and Answers

Buy Now

  • Free Demo

    Convenient, easy to study. Printable IBM 000-120 PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform. 100% Money Back Guarantee.

  • PC Testing Engine

    Uses the World Class 000-120 Testing Engine. Free updates for one year. Real 000-120 exam questions with answers. Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.

  • Price: $59.99
  • IBM 000-120 Value Pack

  • If you purchase IBM 000-120 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine (free)
  • Value Pack Total: $119.98  $79.99   (Save 50%)

About IBM 000-120 Exam Braindumps

Easy to install, easier to keep using. The Exam4PDF Desktop Test Engine sets up in minutes on Windows, then simulates the 000-120 exam offline whenever you are ready — 82 practice questions on your schedule.

IBM 000-120 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: System Security & Administration27%- Security monitoring and control
  • 1. Monitor job and history logs
    • 2. System security basics
      - User and profile management
      • 1. Create and change user profiles
        • 2. Use authorization lists and group profiles
          Topic 2: Backup and Recovery12%- Diagnose system problems
          - Save and restore objects, libraries, and the system
          Topic 3: PTF Management and Daily Tasks34%- Software maintenance
          • 1. Order, receive, and apply PTFs
            - General daily operational tasks
            Topic 4: Work Management27%- Job and message handling
            • 1. Send, display, and reply to messages
              • 2. Monitor and control jobs, devices, and queues
                - System operations
                • 1. Start and stop the system
                  • 2. Use online help and documentation

                    000-120 Exam FAQ: Honest Answers Only

                    Three versions of the same study materials, each with its own character: a printable, expert-prepared PDF with free demo download and instant access; a Desktop Test Engine for Windows with customizable simulation and timed modes that works offline; and an Online Test Engine for any browser on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS with test history and performance review. All 82 practice questions are identical across versions. Every purchase includes 365 days of free updates, a 50% renewal discount afterward, and unlimited computer installations.

                    No formal prerequisites; basic knowledge of IBM i operating system recommended Since requirements change over time, confirm the latest on the official IBM exam page before scheduling.

                    The official IBM Associate: IBM i 7.1 Administration outline defines 4 domains. The leading three are Backup and Recovery (12%), PTF Management and Daily Tasks (34%), and Work Management (27%). The full list is in the topics section above, and Exam4PDF's 82 practice questions cover each one.

                    IBM recommends these training resources for the IBM Associate: IBM i 7.1 Administration exam:

                    Follow the training with steady self-testing — the 82 practice questions from Exam4PDF help you apply theory and fill any gaps the training leaves.

                    The 000-120 exam is a IBM certification exam validating the IBM Associate: IBM i 7.1 Administration syllabus shown above. It belongs to these credential paths: IBM Certified System Administrator - IBM i. Candidates in 2026 prepare for it with Exam4PDF's 82 practice questions, available as a printable PDF, a Windows Desktop Test Engine, and an Online Test Engine — three versions of the same materials.

                    The IBM Associate: IBM i 7.1 Administration exam requires 56% to pass, and registration costs USD 125-300. A failed attempt means paying the same fee again — a readiness check with the Exam4PDF engines before booking is the cheaper option.

                    Exam4PDF issues a full refund if you take the IBM Associate: IBM i 7.1 Administration exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass. The policy does not apply if the exam is taken within 3 days of purchase, if the exam was never actually taken, or to free materials or expired orders, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scan of your enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; claims are processed within 7 days. Alternatively, exchange for two free exam products of equal value and keep your original update service. Orders arrive by email within 1 minute — contact support if nothing arrives within 2 hours.

                    Online proctored or on-site testing center Register for the IBM Associate: IBM i 7.1 Administration exam through these official channels:

                    After booking, Exam4PDF delivers your practice questions within 1 minute — preparation starts the same day.

                    The IBM Associate: IBM i 7.1 Administration exam contains 41-82 to complete within 60 minutes. Timed simulation in the Exam4PDF Desktop Test Engine teaches that rhythm before exam day does.

                    What Clients Say About Us

                    LEAVE A REPLY

                    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

                    QUALITY AND VALUE

                    Exam4PDF Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

                    EASY TO PASS

                    If you prepare for the exams using our Exam4PDF testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

                    TESTED AND APPROVED

                    We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

                    TRY BEFORE BUY

                    Exam4PDF offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

                    Our Clients

                    amazon
                    centurylink
                    charter
                    comcast
                    bofa
                    timewarner
                    verizon
                    vodafone
                    xfinity
                    earthlink
                    marriot